⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1.72 | 3.40 | 4.10 🏸 Malaysia Open – Zii Jia  1.65 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Bulls  1.90 | 1.88 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Atletico  1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 🎮 MLBB M-Series  1.55 | 2.40 ⚽ Pahang FA vs Kedah  2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor  1.72 | 3.40 | 4.10 🏸 Malaysia Open – Zii Jia  1.65 ⚽ EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Bulls  1.90 | 1.88 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Atletico  1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 🎮 MLBB M-Series  1.55 | 2.40 ⚽ Pahang FA vs Kedah  2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70
Real-Time Odds Updates

Mulia88 Sports Betting – The Best Football & Sports Betting Platform for Malaysian Fans

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to the EPL stage and the World Cup — Mulia88 brings you the most competitive odds, the widest markets, and the most exciting sports betting experience in Malaysia.

500+ markets daily
In-play betting
Pays up to RM 500,000
mulia88
30+
Available Sports
500+
Daily Markets
RM10
Minimum Bet
24/7
Customer Support

Latest Odds – Bet Now

Pick a match, check the odds, and place your bet — all within seconds at Mulia88.

Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Boxing
Basketball
Malaysia Super League Tonight 20:45
JDTHome Team
VS
SelangorAway
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.10
English EPL Tomorrow 02:00
LiverpoolHome Team
VS
ChelseaAway
Liverpool2.10
Draw3.30
Chelsea3.20
Spanish La Liga Tomorrow 03:30
Real MadridHome Team
VS
AtleticoAway
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.50
Atletico4.00
Malaysia FA Cup Saturday 20:00
Pahang FAHome Team
VS
KedahAway
Pahang FA2.50
Draw3.20
Kedah2.70
E-Sports MLBB Tonight 21:00
RSG MYHome
VS
Team HAQTeam B
RSG MY1.55
––
Team HAQ2.40
Malaysia Open Badminton Sunday 14:00
Lee Zii JiaMalaysia
VS
Kodai NaraokaJapan
Zii Jia1.65
––
Naraoka2.20
mulia88

The Sports Betting Platform Built for Malaysian Players

If you're a Malaysian football fan, you know the thrill of watching JDT take on Selangor at Stadium Larkin, heart pounding as you wait for the final score. Mulia88 takes that excitement to the next level — letting you place bets on your favourite matches so every goal hits that much harder.

Mulia88 goes beyond the Liga Super Malaysia — we cover over 30 sports from around the world. From the EPL and La Liga to international badminton, the Thomas Cup, and the NBA, everything is in one convenient place.

What sets Mulia88 apart from other platforms is our commitment to competitive odds and an extensive range of markets. We make sure every player gets the best value for every MYR they put into their bets.

Register & Try Free

30+ Sports to Bet On

Mulia88 covers virtually every popular sport — from local pitches to the international stage.

FootballLiga Super, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A
200+ markets
BadmintonMalaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup
50+ markets
E-SportsMLBB, PUBG Mobile, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2
80+ markets
BasketballNBA, FIBA, Local Asian Leagues
40+ markets
Boxing & MMAUFC, ONE Championship, WBC Bouts
30+ markets
TennisGrand Slam, ATP, WTA Tour worldwide
60+ markets
mulia88

In-Play Betting – Feel the Thrill of Betting as the Action Unfolds

One of the most popular features among Mulia88 players is in-play betting. Unlike traditional betting that must be placed before kick-off, in-play betting lets you adapt your strategy and place new bets while the match is still in progress.

Imagine watching JDT take on Pahang FA. The first half ends goalless, but you can see JDT playing with more aggression. With in-play betting at Mulia88, you can place a bet right at that moment — capitalising on an opportunity that simply didn't exist before kick-off.

In-play odds are updated every few seconds in line with on-field developments, making it a more dynamic and thrilling experience. Mulia88 provides real-time statistics to help you make smarter decisions.

Real-time odds
Live statistics
Mobile-friendly
Early cash out

Smarter Sports Betting at Mulia88

Competitive Odds, Always

Mulia88's odds margin is among the lowest in Malaysia, meaning you get a bigger return on every win compared to other platforms.

Guaranteed Payouts

Every win is guaranteed to be paid in full. Mulia88 has never delayed a payout without clear reason — player trust is our top priority.

Accumulator & Parlay

Combine multiple bets into a single Accumulator ticket and unlock significantly multiplied odds — a little more risk, but the potential returns are extraordinary.

Early Cash Out

No need to wait for the final whistle. Early cash out lets you lock in your winnings or cut your losses at any point before the match ends.

Odds & Match Notifications

Enable in-app notifications on Mulia88 to get alerts whenever odds change or your favourite match is about to kick off.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

Use DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or Boost to manage your funds quickly. No hidden transaction fees.

⚽
5% Sports Loss Rebate

Had a bad week? Mulia88 refunds 5% of your net losses every Monday. Simple terms, with credits applied directly to your account.

🏆
Winning Accumulator Bonus

Place a bet on 4 or more teams in a single Accumulator ticket and win — earn a bonus of up to 30% on top of your original odds.

How to Start Betting on Sports at Mulia88

Never bet on sports online before? No problem. We make the process as simple as ordering food through your phone.

1
Open a Mulia88 Account

Registration takes less than 3 minutes. Simply enter your name, phone number, and password. That's it — your account is ready to go.

2
Top Up Account

Make your first deposit via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go eWallet, or GrabPay. Minimum RM 30, processed instantly within minutes.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Sports Betting section, choose your favourite sport, and find the match you want to bet on.

4
Choose Your Market & Place Your Bet

Click on your chosen odds, enter your stake, review the slip and hit confirm. Simple, fast and secure.

Register Now
mulia88
Your Privacy & Data Security, Protected

At Mulia88, your privacy is our responsibility. All information you provide during registration and platform use is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will never be shared or sold to third parties. To learn more about how we handle your information, please refer to Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting at Mulia88

Mulia88 offers a wide range of sports betting markets, including 1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss), Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, Accumulator/Parlay, and in-play betting. These markets are available across football, badminton, e-sports, tennis, basketball, and more.

The minimum bet at Mulia88 starts from as low as RM 10 for most sports markets. Maximum limits vary by market type and match, and can go up to RM 500,000 for major events such as the EPL and World Cup. VIP and Platinum players may negotiate higher limits with their account manager.

Yes! Mulia88 fully supports in-play betting, allowing you to place new bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated in real time as the action unfolds. The early cash out feature is also available, giving you full control to manage your risk at any point before the final whistle.

Yes, Mulia88 offers several exciting promotions for sports bettors, including a 5% Weekly Loss Rebate, a Win Accumulator Bonus of up to 30% extra, special promotions for major events like the World Cup and EPL, and exclusive deals for VIP members. Full details are available on the Welcome Bonus.

Ready to Experience Real Sports Betting Excitement?

Join hundreds of thousands of Malaysian players who already trust Mulia88 as their go-to sports betting destination. Register today and claim your welcome bonus.

DuitNow Touch 'n Go GrabPay FPX Maybank2u Boost ShopeePay
Bahasa Melayu